Sai Gon to Ha Noi Train Timetable

Travel times for the 5 daily direct trains from Sai Gon (also known as Ho Chi Minh) City northward on the Reunification Line to Ha Noi. 


Compare

Train Schedule: Sai Gon to Ha Noi


Station SE8 SE6 TN2 SE2 SE4
Sai Gon 06:00 09:00 13:10 19:30 22:00
Bien Hoa 06:43 09:42 13:55 20:12 22:39
Binh Thuan 09:30 12:36 17:04 22:55 01:15 +1d
Thap Cham 11:48 14:51 19:39 01:43 +1d 03:24 +1d
Nha Trang 13:26 16:29 21:29 03:21 +1d 05:00 +1d
Tuy Hoa 15:30 18:29 23:52 05:21 +1d 06:56 +1d
Dieu Tri 17:29 21:17 01:50 +1d 07:13 +1d 08:46 +1d
Quang Ngai 20:18 00:11 +1d 05:21 +1d 10:07 +1d 11:27 +1d
Tam Ky 21:26 01:29 +1d 06:37 +1d 11:15 +1d 12:32 +1d
Da Nang 22:59 03:02 +1d 08:41 +1d 12:46 +1d 14:13 +1d
Hue 01:36 +1d 05:39 +1d 12:14 +1d 15:31 +1d 16:47 +1d
Dong Ha 02:53 +1d 06:56 +1d 13:32 +1d 16:48 +1d 18:02 +1d
Dong Hoi 04:50 +1d 09:16 +1d 15:35 +1d 18:45 +1d 19:52 +1d
Vinh 09:26 +1d 13:27 +1d 20:33 +1d 22:51 +1d 23:53 +1d
Thanh Hoa 11:54 +1d 16:11 +1d 23:36 +1d 01:19 +2d 02:17 +2d
Nam Dinh 13:14 +1d 17:27 +1d 01:06 +2d 02:30 +2d 03:21 +2d
Ha Noi 15:33 +1d 19:58 +1d 03:30 +2d 04:50 +2d 05:30 +2d

Ticket

Buy Train Tickets to Ha Noi


Use the Search Form below to buy your tickets with Vietnam Railways for travel from Sai Gon to Ha Noi.

Powered by 12Go Asia system

On booking you will be sent an electronic voucher accepted on Vietnam Trains. 1st and 2nd Class Seats and Sleepers available to book online in air-conditioned carriages. The journey from Sai Gon to Ha Noi takes between 35 and 39 hours so we recommend booking the best seats available.

Presidential Palace in Ha Noi

Presidential Palace in Ha Noi

Next read about Hotels Near Ha Noi Train Station